PRIVACY POLICY

 

OUR PRIVACY POLICY AT A GLANCE

 

Who are we? We are VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. and we process your data as Data Controller. This means that we are responsible for how we use and protect your personal data.

 

What do we use your data for? We use the data you have given us online or by any other means to deal with your queries and suggestions, provide you with services or supply you with the products you have requested.

 

Why do we hold it?  We are entitled to process your data for a number of reasons. When you fill in a form or send us an e-mail with a query or suggestion, we have a legitimate interest in dealing with it.

 

With whom do we share your data? We will only share your data with those companies that collaborate with us in order to attend to the requests received and provide our services or products, banks and organisations obliged by law. Under no circumstances will we sell your data to third parties.

 

What rights do you have? You have the right to access, rectify or delete your personal data.  You also have the right to object to our use of data that you have previously authorised us to use, to transfer it and not to be subject to automated individualised decisions.

In processing your personal data, we apply the following principles to ensure the greatest possible protection for you:

 

Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: We will always require your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform you of in advance with absolute transparency.

Principle of data minimisation: We will only request data that is strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which we require it. As little as possible.

Principle of limitation of the storage period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of processing, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding storage period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and delete those records inactive for a considerable time.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data and to guarantee confidentiality. You should be aware that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorised access to or misuse of our users’ data by third parties.

 

In this privacy policy you will find more detailed information about the use we make of the personal data of our customers, suppliers and users, and in general of all the people who maintain contact with us, regardless of the means they have used to communicate with us (online form, by telephone or e-mail, in person).

 

We like to be transparent about what we do with your personal data, that you understand the implications of the uses we carry out, or the rights you have in relation to your data. That is why we keep our Privacy Policy, Legal Notice and Cookie Policy up to date, information that you can consult on this website.

 

If you have any questions or want more information about the privacy policy you can continue reading the document.

VISTA DEL VATO, S.L., undertakes to comply with the legislation in force at all times regarding the processing of personal data. By means of the following privacy policy VISTA DEL VATO, S.L., in accordance with the requirements of the RGPD and the LOPDGDD, informs users and persons whose data it processes of:

 

  1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

The person responsible for processing your data is VISTA DEL VATO, S.L.:

Identity

VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. – B38503223

Address: Madre del Agua – Icor, S/N Lomo Vista del Vato, Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Telephone: +34-621237845

Web: www.fincabuena.eu

E-mail: info@fincabuena.eu

 

VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. informs the user that the data provided through browsing our website, the various data collection forms or sending emails, will be processed by VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. and that such processing is included in the Register of Processing Activities managed by VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

 

WHAT IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA USED FOR?

At www.fincabuena.eu, we process data both from users of our website and from third parties who maintain relations with us. In order to make it easier for you to understand how we process your data, we have differentiated the purpose for which we use the data, the types of data and the basis of legitimacy according to the category of persons whose data we process. Below, we classify the people whose data we process according to the type of relationship they have with VISTA DEL VATO, S.L.

1.1. Web users

What data do we collect from our website users?

  1. a) Data from users who fill in any of the available forms: The personal data that VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. requests includes:

Identification data: name and surname, telephone number, postal and e-mail address.

Data relating to the request

  1. b) Data of users browsing our website: Data provided by cookies.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

When the user accepts our privacy policy, he/she authorises us to use the personal data provided for the following purposes:

To send you information and provide you with the service you request through the various forms available on our website.

To send you commercial communications about offers, activities and promotions of VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. and the sector that may be of interest to you by conventional or electronic means when you have ticked the box indicating that you wish to receive information.

How do we obtain your data?

We obtain your data by means of:

The form filled in by the web user for the purpose stated therein. The form is subject to the acceptance of this privacy policy by ticking the box indicated.

We obtain the browsing data from the different cookies that the user accepts when accessing www.fincabuena.eu for the first time.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The express consent of the user (article 6.1.a. RGPD) expressed by filling in the different forms, the ticking of the box is what legitimises the processing by VISTA DEL VATO, S.L.. The user may revoke the consent given at any time, although if the consent is revoked, this does not affect the processing of data carried out prior to the revocation of consent.

Legitimate interest for the elaboration of browsing profiles and to detect preferences through the installation of cookies.

The execution of a contract or the adoption of pre-contractual measures when the client makes a request through the different forms available to the user on our website or requests information about the services provided by VISTA DEL VATO, S.L.

1.2. Suppliers

What data do we collect from our suppliers?

  1. a) Supplier identification data: The personal data that VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. requests includes:

Identifying data: name and surname, telephone number, postal and e-mail address

Employment and professional data

Activities and business

 

How do we obtain your data?

We obtain your data by:

The signing of the contract that binds us, the acceptance of the quotation submitted, the receipt of invoices from the supplier and the signing of the Data Processor contract if applicable for the service provided.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

To manage the information relating to the data of our suppliers of goods and services, as well as their representatives.

Maintaining the contractual relationship with our suppliers.

Management of payments and collections relating to the contracts that bind us.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

In the execution of a pre-contract/contract in order to send you information and carry out the management of the service provided, otherwise it is not possible.

In the legitimate interest for the management of data relating to representatives of VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. suppliers.

1.3. Customers

What data do we collect from our customers?

  1. a) Data of customers who fill in any of the forms available at www.fincabuena.eu as well as in the physical establishment of VISTA DEL VATO, S.L.

Identification data: name and surname, telephone number, postal and e-mail address.

Data relating to the request

  1. b) Data of our customers obtained through our contracts and budgets.

How do we obtain your data?

If you are an online customer we obtain your data through:

The form filled in by the user requesting information. The form is subject to the acceptance of this privacy policy by ticking the box indicated.

We obtain the browsing data from the different cookies that the customer accepts when accessing www.fincabuena.eu for the first time.

If you are an in-person customer, we obtain your data by means of:

The signed contract.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

To generate and manage the documentation associated with your requests and purchases.

To provide you with information about offers, products and services related to your purchase.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

In the execution of a pre-contract/contract to send you information and carry out the management of the service provided or the product supplied, otherwise it is not possible.

In the consent of the user for the sending of the newsletter and commercial communications of offers, activities and promotions of VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. and the sector that may be of interest and the management of our blog. The user may revoke the consent given at any time.

In the legitimate interest for sending information about exclusive promotions, latest news and personalised information adapted to the profile of the interested party and for sending satisfaction surveys about the products or services purchased.

1.4. Social Network Contacts

What data do we collect?

  1. a) Identifying data in the Social Network: VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. will not ask you for any data beyond that which you have included in your user profile.

 

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

To answer and manage your queries, requests or petitions.

To relate with you as long as you are part of our community of followers.

 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

In the execution of a pre-contract/contract that links you to the corresponding social network and in accordance with its privacy policies:

Facebook http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf

Instagram https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

Twitter http://twitter.com/privacy

LinkedIn http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

Pinterest https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy

Youtube https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es&gl=es

www.fincabuena.eu will at all times try to establish appropriate mechanisms to obtain the consent of the user for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website a pop-up appears informing them of the existence of cookies and that if they continue browsing our website they are giving their consent to the installation of cookies. Acceptance of the installation of cookies implies acceptance of the conservation of the IP address in the records of www.fincabuena.eu, along with the date of acceptance, for a period of one year, in order to demonstrate the consent given.  You can obtain more information in our “Cookies Policy”.

 

  1. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

1.5. Web users

Data that is processed on the basis of the consent of the web user will be kept for as long as it is relevant to the purpose for which it was collected and the consent is not revoked.

Those data that are processed on the basis of legitimate interest will be kept for the period of time linked to that which motivated the collection of the data, always ensuring adequate guarantees and respect for the rights and freedoms of the data subjects.

Those data that are processed on the basis of the execution of a contract or the adoption of pre-contractual measures, the period of conservation will be that during which the contractual relationship remains in force, as well as the subsequent period of time that must be conserved by legal obligation.

The IP address obtained through cookies will be kept for a period of one year, for the purpose of demonstrating the user’s consent.

Regarding the period of conservation of cookies, you can obtain more information on our website in the section “Cookies policy”.

1.6. Suppliers

Those data that are processed on the basis of legitimate interest will be kept for a period of time linked to that which motivated the collection of the data, always ensuring adequate guarantees and respect for the rights and freedoms of the interested parties.

Data that are processed on the basis of a contract, as well as if part of the processing is legitimised by a legal obligation, the data will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship is in force. The data will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship ends, or in the event that the processing is linked to a legal obligation, for as long as it is legally stipulated. The data cannot be revoked by the data subject except in the case of the legally stipulated blocking of the data.

1.7. Clients

Data that are processed on the basis of the customer’s consent will be kept for as long as they are relevant for the purpose for which they were collected and the consent is not revoked.

Data that are processed on the basis of legitimate interest will be kept for the period of time linked to that which motivated the collection of the data, always ensuring adequate guarantees and respect for the rights and freedoms of the data subjects.

Data that are processed on the basis of a contract, as well as if part of the processing is legitimised by a legal obligation, the data will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship is in force. The data will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship, in the event that the processing is linked to a legal obligation, and the data may not be revoked by the data subject, except in the case of the legally stipulated blocking of the data.

1.8. Social Networking Contacts

The data processed from Social Network contacts will be kept as long as the user and VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. maintain a link in the social network. As VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. is not directly responsible for the processing of the data, we will only be able to consult or remove your data in a restricted manner. We will treat your data as long as the user of the social network is linked to VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. as ‘friends’, ‘like’, ‘follow’ or similar buttons.

To proceed to the rectification of your data, restriction of information or those publications that you share, VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. will not be responsible for making such corrections, but it must be done by the user of the Social Network through the configuration of your profile in accordance with the privacy policy of the Social Network itself.

Regardless of the legitimacy that supported the collection of the data, it may be processed for scientific, historical or statistical research purposes, always implementing the appropriate safeguards and respecting the rights and freedoms of data subjects.

 

  1. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING

Only persons over 18 years of age may provide data through our website and e-mail. If you are under this age you must have the consent of your parents or legal guardians.

The User guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data provided to VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. and declares that he/she is over 14 years of age, and shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

In the case of making a reservation of a service or purchase online, the interested party must be over 18 years of age, the age legally established in the civil code to acquire the age of majority and capacity to act.

The personal data processed by VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. may be compulsory or voluntary. By means of the web forms you will not be asked for data of special categories in order to guarantee your privacy. In the event that in order to provide you with a service it is necessary to collect data of special categories, you will be asked for them in another way. The data that will be requested in the forms are:

  1. a) Identification data: name and surname, telephone number, postal and e-mail address.
  2. b) Data relating to the application.

Voluntary information is information that the user is not obliged to provide in order to contact us.

The fields marked with an asterisk (*) or with the word (required) in our forms must be filled in, refusal to provide them will mean that we will be unable to provide you with the service or attend to your request.

In the event that you provide us with data of third parties, you declare that you have their consent and you undertake to transfer the information provided in this clause, exempting VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. from any obligation. However, VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. may carry out checks to verify that the third party has been informed, adopting the diligence measures established in the data protection regulations.

 

 

  1. TO WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

Data will not be passed on to third parties unless legally obliged to do so or in the event that it is necessary in order to deal with your request.

Among the recipients to whom your data may be communicated are:

Public Administrations and Bodies when so required by tax, labour, Social Security or any other applicable regulations. Companies in charge of data processing (providers of fraud detection and prevention, technological services, customer services, advertising and marketing services, and, in general, third party providers that are necessary for the provision of the services offered by VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. such as courier and transport service providers, etc.).

VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. will use the tools provided in article 46 and 49 of the RGPD as a guarantee for those transfers made to countries that do not have an adequacy decision from the European Commission.

In any case, third parties with whom certain personal data is shared will have previously accredited the adoption of appropriate technical and organisational measures for the correct protection of the same and will only be carried out with third countries when there is a binding legal instrument in accordance with articles 46 and following of the RGPD. By accepting this privacy policy, you agree that an international transfer of data may take place in accordance with the guarantees indicated.

If the requirements pursuant to Article 46 are not met, the data subject may consent to the international transfer or a contract may be executed in the interest of the data subject. If this is not the case, authorisation shall be sought from the supervisory authority.

VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. does not sell customer data to third parties under any circumstances.

 

  1. WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?

The user may exercise the following rights before VISTA DEL VATO, S.L.:

  1. a) Access to their personal data
  2. b) To rectify them when they are inaccurate or incomplete.
  3. c) Request the deletion or cancellation of the data when, among other reasons, they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  4. d) Oppose their processing
  5. e) Request the limitation of the processing of their data when any of the conditions provided for in the regulations are met.
  6. f) Request the portability of their data in the cases foreseen in the regulations
  7. g) To prevent being subject to automated decisions
  8. h) To revoke the consents granted.

In order to exercise their rights, users must send a written request indicating the right they wish to exercise and enclose proof of their identity and a postal or e-mail address for notification purposes. This request may be made either by post to: VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. Madre del Agua – Icor, S/N Lomo Vista del Vato, or at the following e-mail address: info@fincabuena.eu

VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. must reply to the request for the exercise of rights within one month of receipt of the request. This period may be extended by a further two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of requests.  We will inform you of any extension within one month of receipt of the request, stating the reasons for the delay.

Likewise, the interested parties have the right to complain to the competent Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) when they consider that VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. has infringed the rights that the data protection regulations recognise them at www.aepd.es.

 

  1. IS MY DATA SAFE?

VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. has a contract with the hosting company WordPress for the hosting of your website. It is a European company and has the latest systems in security measures.

In all cases, VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. guarantees the adoption of the appropriate measures to ensure the confidential treatment of your data, taking into account the confidential nature of the same and undertakes to ensure that such data remain secret, treating them with the utmost reserve, and declares to have implemented in its information system, the security policies corresponding to the type of data handled in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR).

All data provided through our platform is collected using a secure protocol. Our website has an SSL certificate that allows an encrypted connection to be established when a user visits our website and exchanges information with us.

 

  1. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

If you choose to leave our website through links to other websites not belonging to our company, VISTA DEL VATO, S.L. will not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites or for the cookies that they may store on the user’s computer.

 

Text created by Arco Estrategias de Marketing, S.L.

Translated with Deepl.com

Thank you!